Legal

General terms of Use

Intellectual Property

This site is subject to protection in accordance with the provisions of the intellectual property Code under which the Château enclosures Haut Mazeyres is the owner of the copyright in all works on the site, including images, Texts, iconographic and photographic representations and downloadable documents of the site, as well as all the software integrated on the site. Any reproduction or representation of all or part of this site, on any medium whatsoever, is therefore formally forbidden without the prior written permission of Château enclosures Haut Mazeyres. You may, however, download or print on paper pages and/or portions of the Château enclosures high Mazeyres website for strictly personal purposes, provided that you do not delete any copyright or other information Mentions of intellectual property rights. Château Enclosures High Mazeyres reserves the right to sue for its rights and/or to uphold its prerogatives. The applicable law is French law. In the event of a dispute, the French courts are the only ones competent.

Despite the rigour in the collection of information and the realization of this site, errors, omissions, inaccuracies, cuts or additions may be inserted. The information and notices posted on the Château enclosures high Mazeyres website are provided for information and for private purposes. They may be modified without prior notice.

Hyperlinks

The website of Château enclosures Haut Mazeyres contains links to sites managed by third parties. These links are only available for the information of the Internet user. Château Enclosures Haut Mazeyres has no control over these sites and assumes no responsibility for their content.

RESPECT FOR PRIVACY

Château Enclosures Haut Mazeyres is committed to never share, sell or rent your personal information unless it is legally compelled to do so. When you entrust us with personal information, these are only available from our employees in order to contact you by phone or to send you emails in response to your requests.

In accordance with French law (law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms), you have the right to object, to access, to rectify and to delete the data that concern you.

You can exercise this right by writing to hautmazeyres@wanadoo.fr

Legal

Website Editor

Content writing:
Yoann Gregori

Site design

Ekosme, Website creation
372 Avenue Thiers, 33100 BORDEAUX

Host

OVH: 2 Rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

Personal Data processing

Personal information

As part of this website, you may be required to provide us with personal data that may be subject to automated processing. This data will be used by Château enclosures Haut Mazeyres E for the purpose of responding to your requests for information. They will also be subject to further transfers to our subsidiaries. Pursuant to Act No. 78-19 of January 6, 1978, you have a right of access, opposition and rectification of the data concerning you. You may at any time exercise this right by sending your request in writing after Château enclosures Haut Mazeyres at the following address: 51 chemin de Crutche, 33500 LIBOURNE.

Confidentiality and integrity

The confidentiality and integrity of the information cannot be guaranteed on the Internet at this time. Therefore, the messages you send us electronically may be intercepted and/or altered, both in their content and in their provenance. The maintainers of the Château enclosures Haut Mazeyres website decline all responsibility in this regard. If you do not wish to transmit personal information on the network, you can use the postal channel to communicate them to us.